Supported protocols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Access restrictions were established for this page. If you see this message, you have no access to this page.
Remco.derooy (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Allegro Packet Allegro Network Multimeter supports the following L7 protocols. Protocols for which extensive decoding, analysis and graphical representation is done, are high...") |
Remco.derooy (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"Armagetron" | |"Armagetron" | ||
|- | |||
|'''"ARP"''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"AVI" | |"AVI" | ||
Line 445: | Line 447: | ||
|'''"DHCP"''' | |'''"DHCP"''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"DHCPV6" | |'''"DHCPV6"''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"Diameter" | |"Diameter" | ||
Line 481: | Line 483: | ||
|"Filetopia" | |"Filetopia" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"FIX" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"Flash" | |"Flash" | ||
Line 553: | Line 555: | ||
|"ICQ" | |"ICQ" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"IEC 60870-5-104" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"IFLIX" | |"IFLIX" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''"IGMP"''' | |'''"IGMP Multicast"''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"IMAP" | |"IMAP" | ||
Line 585: | Line 587: | ||
|"LastFM" | |"LastFM" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"LDAP" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"LinkedIn" | |"LinkedIn" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"LISP" | |"LISP" | ||
|- | |||
|'''"LLDP"''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"LLMNR" | |"LLMNR" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"LotusNotes" | |"LotusNotes" | ||
|- | |||
|'''"MAC"''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"MACsec" | |"MACsec" | ||
Line 637: | Line 643: | ||
|"NOE" | |"NOE" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"NTP" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"OCS" | |"OCS" | ||
Line 680: | Line 686: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"PPLive" | |"PPLive" | ||
|- | |||
|'''"PPPoE"''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"PPStream" | |"PPStream" | ||
Line 688: | Line 696: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''"PTP"''' | |'''"PTP"''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''"QoS"''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"QQ" | |"QQ" | ||
Line 776: | Line 786: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"Steam" | |"Steam" | ||
|- | |||
|'''"STP Spanning tree"''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"STUN" | |"STUN" | ||
Line 845: | Line 857: | ||
|"WeChat" | |"WeChat" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"WhatsApp" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"WhatsAppVoice" | |"WhatsAppVoice" |
Revision as of 11:24, 5 November 2021
Allegro Packet Allegro Network Multimeter supports the following L7 protocols.
Protocols for which extensive decoding, analysis and graphical representation is done, are highlighted in BOLD
"Unknown" |
"1kxun" |
"AFP" |
"Aimini" |
"AiroPeek" |
"Amazon" |
"AmazonVideo" |
"AMQP" |
"Apple" |
"AppleiCloud" |
"AppleiTunes" |
"AppleJuice" |
"ApplePush" |
"AppleStore" |
"Armagetron" |
"ARP" |
"AVI" |
"Ayiya" |
"BACnet" |
"BattleField" |
"BGP" |
"BitTorrent" |
"BJNP" |
"CAPWAP" |
"CHECKMK" |
"CiscoSkinny" |
"CiscoVPN" |
"Citrix" |
"Citrix_Online" |
"Cloudflare" |
"CNN" |
"COAP" |
"Collectd" |
"Corba" |
"CP_0" |
"CP_1" |
"CP_10" |
"CP_100" |
"CP_101" |
"CP_102" |
"CP_103" |
"CP_104" |
"CP_105" |
"CP_106" |
"CP_107" |
"CP_108" |
"CP_109" |
"CP_11" |
"CP_110" |
"CP_111" |
"CP_112" |
"CP_113" |
"CP_114" |
"CP_115" |
"CP_116" |
"CP_117" |
"CP_118" |
"CP_119" |
"CP_12" |
"CP_120" |
"CP_121" |
"CP_122" |
"CP_123" |
"CP_124" |
"CP_125" |
"CP_126" |
"CP_127" |
"CP_13" |
"CP_138" |
"CP_139" |
"CP_14" |
"CP_140" |
"CP_141" |
"CP_142" |
"CP_143" |
"CP_144" |
"CP_145" |
"CP_146" |
"CP_147" |
"CP_148" |
"CP_149" |
"CP_15" |
"CP_150" |
"CP_151" |
"CP_152" |
"CP_153" |
"CP_154" |
"CP_155" |
"CP_156" |
"CP_157" |
"CP_158" |
"CP_159" |
"CP_16" |
"CP_160" |
"CP_161" |
"CP_162" |
"CP_163" |
"CP_164" |
"CP_165" |
"CP_166" |
"CP_167" |
"CP_168" |
"CP_169" |
"CP_17" |
"CP_170" |
"CP_171" |
"CP_172" |
"CP_173" |
"CP_174" |
"CP_175" |
"CP_176" |
"CP_177" |
"CP_178" |
"CP_179" |
"CP_18" |
"CP_180" |
"CP_181" |
"CP_182" |
"CP_183" |
"CP_184" |
"CP_185" |
"CP_186" |
"CP_187" |
"CP_188" |
"CP_189" |
"CP_19" |
"CP_190" |
"CP_191" |
"CP_2" |
"CP_20" |
"CP_21" |
"CP_22" |
"CP_23" |
"CP_24" |
"CP_25" |
"CP_26" |
"CP_27" |
"CP_28" |
"CP_29" |
"CP_3" |
"CP_30" |
"CP_31" |
"CP_32" |
"CP_33" |
"CP_34" |
"CP_35" |
"CP_36" |
"CP_37" |
"CP_38" |
"CP_39" |
"CP_4" |
"CP_40" |
"CP_41" |
"CP_42" |
"CP_43" |
"CP_44" |
"CP_45" |
"CP_46" |
"CP_47" |
"CP_48" |
"CP_49" |
"CP_5" |
"CP_50" |
"CP_51" |
"CP_52" |
"CP_53" |
"CP_54" |
"CP_55" |
"CP_56" |
"CP_57" |
"CP_58" |
"CP_59" |
"CP_6" |
"CP_60" |
"CP_61" |
"CP_62" |
"CP_63" |
"CP_64" |
"CP_65" |
"CP_66" |
"CP_67" |
"CP_68" |
"CP_69" |
"CP_7" |
"CP_70" |
"CP_71" |
"CP_72" |
"CP_73" |
"CP_74" |
"CP_75" |
"CP_76" |
"CP_77" |
"CP_78" |
"CP_79" |
"CP_8" |
"CP_80" |
"CP_81" |
"CP_82" |
"CP_83" |
"CP_84" |
"CP_85" |
"CP_86" |
"CP_87" |
"CP_88" |
"CP_89" |
"CP_9" |
"CP_90" |
"CP_91" |
"CP_92" |
"CP_93" |
"CP_94" |
"CP_95" |
"CP_96" |
"CP_97" |
"CP_98" |
"CP_99" |
"Crossfire" |
"CSGO" |
"DCE_RPC" |
"Deezer" |
"DHCP" |
"DHCPV6" |
"Diameter" |
"Direct_Download_Link" |
"DirectConnect" |
"DNS" |
"DNScrypt" |
"Dofus" |
"DRDA" |
"Dropbox" |
"EAQ" |
"eBay" |
"eDonkey" |
"EGP" |
"EPP" |
"Facebook" |
"FastTrack" |
"Fiesta" |
"Filetopia" |
"FIX" |
"Flash" |
"Florensia" |
"FTP_CONTROL" |
"FTP_DATA" |
"Git" |
"Github" |
"GMail" |
"Gnutella" |
"Google" |
"GoogleDocs" |
"GoogleDrive" |
"GoogleHangout" |
"GoogleMaps" |
"GooglePlus" |
"GoogleServices" |
"GRE" |
"GTP" |
"Guildwars" |
"GVCP" |
"GVSP" |
"H323" |
"HalfLife2" |
"HEP" |
"Hotmail" |
"HotspotShield" |
"HTTP" |
"HTTP_Application_ActiveSync" |
"HTTP_Connect" |
"HTTP_Download" |
"HTTP_Proxy" |
"IAX" |
"IceCast" |
"ICMP" |
"ICMPV6" |
"ICQ" |
"IEC 60870-5-104" |
"IFLIX" |
"IGMP Multicast" |
"IMAP" |
"IMAPS" |
"Instagram" |
"IP_in_IP" |
"IPP" |
"IPsec" |
"iQIYI" |
"IRC" |
"KakaoTalk" |
"KakaoTalk_Voice" |
"Kerberos" |
"Kontiki" |
"LastFM" |
"LDAP" |
"LinkedIn" |
"LISP" |
"LLDP" |
"LLMNR" |
"LotusNotes" |
"MAC" |
"MACsec" |
"MapleStory" |
"MDNS" |
"Megaco" |
"MGCP" |
"Microsoft" |
"MMS" |
"Move" |
"MPEG" |
"MPEG_TS" |
"MQTT" |
"MS_OneDrive" |
"MSN" |
"MsSQL-TDS" |
"MySQL" |
"NetBIOS" |
"NetFlix" |
"NetFlow" |
"NFS" |
"Nintendo" |
"NOE" |
"NTP" |
"OCS" |
"Office365" |
"OggVorbis" |
"Ookla" |
"OPC-UA Binary Protocol" |
"OpenDNS" |
"OpenFT" |
"OpenVPN" |
"Oracle" |
"Oscar" |
"OSPF" |
"Pando_Media_Booster" |
"Pandora" |
"Pastebin" |
"PcAnywhere" |
"Playstation" |
"PlayStore" |
"POP3" |
"POPS" |
"PostgreSQL" |
"PPLive" |
"PPPoE" |
"PPStream" |
"PPTP" |
"Profinet IO-CM" |
"PTP" |
"QoS" |
"QQ" |
"QQLive" |
"QUIC" |
"QuickPlay" |
"QuickTime" |
"Radius" |
"RDP" |
"RealMedia" |
"Redis" |
"RemoteScan" |
"RSYNC" |
"RTCP" |
"RTMP" |
"RTP" |
"RTSP" |
"RX" |
"SAP" |
"SCTP" |
"sFlow" |
"ShoutCast" |
"Sina(Weibo)" |
"SIP" |
"Skype" |
"Slack" |
"SMB" |
"SMPP" |
"SMTP" |
"SMTPS" |
"Snapchat" |
"SNMP" |
"SOCKS" |
"Socrates" |
"SOMEIP" |
"Sopcast" |
"Soulseek" |
"SoundCloud" |
"Spotify" |
"SSDP" |
"SSH" |
"SSL" |
"SSL_No_Cert" |
"Starcraft" |
"Stealthnet" |
"Steam" |
"STP Spanning tree" |
"STUN" |
"Syslog" |
"TeamSpeak" |
"TeamViewer" |
"Telegram" |
"Telnet" |
"Teredo" |
"TFTP" |
"Thunder" |
"TINC" |
"Tor" |
"truncRTP" |
"TruPhone" |
"Tuenti" |
"Tvants" |
"TVUplayer" |
"Twitch" |
"Twitter" |
"UBNTAC2" |
"UbuntuONE" |
"Unencrypted_Jabber" |
"UPnP" |
"Usenet" |
"Vevo" |
"VHUA" |
"Viber" |
"VMware" |
"VNC" |
"VRRP" |
"Warcraft3" |
"Waze" |
"Webex" |
"WebM" |
"WeChat" |
"WhatsApp" |
"WhatsAppVoice" |
"Whois-DAS" |
"Wikipedia" |
"WindowsMedia" |
"WindowsUpdate" |
"WorldOfKungFu" |
"WorldOfWarcraft" |
"Xbox" |
"XDMCP" |
"Yahoo" |
"YouTube" |
"YouTubeUpload" |
"Zattoo" |
"ZeroMQ" |